Myrrh of Africa Essential Oil, Commiphora myrrha, 5ml, Live Live & Organic

Quick Overview

Myrrh oil offers a warm, balsamic, characteristic aroma that comes highly recommended for aromatherapy. Myrrh oil has been used for centuries in perfumes and cosmetics. Myrrh has strong anti-inflammatory properties...
$ 39.00
Add to Wishlist

Myrrh oil offers a warm, balsamic, characteristic aroma that comes highly recommended for aromatherapy. Myrrh oil has been used for centuries in perfumes and cosmetics.

Myrrh has strong anti-inflammatory properties that help reduce swelling and pain. Known to improve the condition of the skin and to reduce fine lines. Also has anti-microbial, anti-parasitic properties.

Terpene profile:

Cadinene - Anti-inflammatory, uplifting feeling

Curzerene - Soothing for your skin and for your emotions