Sea Buckthorn Oil, 1oz

Quick Overview

A useful, highly prized oil typically used to treat damaged skin. It can be applied directly to the skin or included within skin care preparations that are designed to relieve...
$ 49.00
Add to Wishlist
Whatshare Whatshare

A useful, highly prized oil typically used to treat damaged skin. It can be applied directly to the skin or included within skin care preparations that are designed to relieve occasional symptoms of problematic skin conditions. This oil contains essential fatty acids, carotenes, tocopherols, and phytosterols. It is a concentrated oil, and we suggest to use sparingly. The sea buckthorn oil offered by Mountain Rose Herbs was processed by the cold press method of the entire berry with seeds.

This particular oil will solidify if exposed to low temperatures, and it is best left at room temperature. Some mild staining of skin may occur; this is temporary and washes off easily. Use caution, spread evenly and dilute.